Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Martin Sporer (hereafter metalljobs.com) takes the protection of personal data very seriously. This privacy statement informs users of the platform www.metalljobs.com about which personal data is collected, stored and processed and what rights they have under the Data Protection Act (DSG 2000).
Insofar as gender-specific expressions are used in the text, they apply equally to both sexes.

1. Purpose of the data application

The purpose of the automated data application is to communicate contact and other data between prospective employers and job seekers and to share information about career opportunities. The legal basis for the processing of the data are our business licenses for employment services and for the service in the automatic data processing and information technology as well as the regulations of the DSG 2000.

2. Personal data

By using and / or registering with the metalljobs.com platform, the user expressly consents to the collection, processing and use of personal data. The use and / or registration requires in any case an agreement to this privacy policy. .
As part of the registration, the user discloses the following personal data:
mandatory
Email address, in the case of companies also the company name,
street, house number as well as the country of the permanent establishment establishment.
optional
first given name
Surname
Street, house number
Postcode / town
country
phone
Mobile
Date of birth
Additional Information
We do not collect personally identifiable information from non-registered users (visitors).

3.Use of the data

The data collected by metalljobs.com are stored, processed and passed on using databases and electronic instruments in compliance with the provisions of Austrian data protection law for order processing and for the purpose of direct marketing. The user is aware that metalljobs.com is a platform that enables third parties to access, for a fee, access to data disclosed by the applicant for this purpose, which has been posted and approved by the applicant in his profile. These data can be accessed, used and stored by third parties. In the case of a profile visit, the applicant will be shown the company name, address and contact date of the access as well as all job advertisements published by the entrepreneur on www.metalljobs.com

The user expressly agrees that e-mails, newsletters, SMS messages or other business communications may be sent to him with advertising. The user has the right at any time to prevent the transmission of such messages by written notice to metalljobs.com.

The user expressly agrees that e-mails, newsletters, SMS messages or other business communications may be sent to him with advertising. The user has the right at any time to prevent the transmission of such messages by written notice to metalljobs.com.

Martin Sporer
Gaisbergstrasse 7, 5161 Elixhausen
office@metalljobs.com
www.metalljobs.com
to judge.

4. Rights of the user

According to the Federal Act on the Protection of Personal Data (Data Protection Act 2000 - DSG 2000), the user is informed about the following rights:

4.1 Right to information

In accordance with §26 DSG, the user has the right to request information about the personal data stored at metalljbs.com as well as any recipients of this data at any time. This information is free of charge and is always issued by e-mail, in exceptional cases in writing. The request for information is signed with proof of identity (copy of official photo ID) signed

Martin Sporer
Gaisbergstrasse 7, 5161 Elixhausen
office@metalljobs.com
www.metalljobs.com
to judge.

4.2 Right to rectification or cancellation

Pursuant to § 27 DSG, the user has the right within the framework of the legal requirements to request the correction or deletion of the data stored by him at any time. To this end, the request is signed with the attachment of a proof of identity (copy of an official photo ID) Martin Sporer